Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Memphis Grizzlies

Memphis Grizzlies vs Los Angeles Lakers — NBA

0-0

Los Angeles Lakers

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Memphis Grizzlies have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6, scoring 112.5 goals a game; Los Angeles Lakers have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 over 10, scoring 112.9. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Los Angeles Lakers 3 wins.

Match preview

Home form: Memphis Grizzlies

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W W W W L). 112.5 scored per game, 124.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Los Angeles Lakers

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W L W W W). 112.9 scored per game, 112.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Memphis Grizzlies vs Los Angeles Lakers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →