Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Miami Heat

Miami Heat vs Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA

0-0

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Miami Heat have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7, scoring 118.3 goals a game; Cleveland Cavaliers have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 over 10, scoring 109.6. The sides have met 8 times in our records: Miami Heat 2 wins, Cleveland Cavaliers 6 wins. Miami Heat are 10th in the NBA on 43 points; Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th on 52.

Match preview

Home form: Miami Heat

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (W L L L L). 118.3 scored per game, 121.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W W W L L). 109.6 scored per game, 115.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Miami Heat vs Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →