Óscar Valentín
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 148 appearances, 2 goals, 9,455 minutes. That is 0.02 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 37 appearances, 1 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 148
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 9,455
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 113 minutes (57 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 113 minutes (57 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 2,113 minutes (57 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games).
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 1,851 minutes (50 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 2,701 minutes (75 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 36.0 games).
- 2022/23: 34 appearances, 2,564 minutes (75 per appearance).
Players at Rayo Vallecano
Óscar Valentín is one of 48 players we track at Rayo Vallecano. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Batalla (G)
- Adrián Molina (G)
- Adrià Pedrosa (D)
- Alemão (F)
- Álvaro García (M)
- Aridane Hernández (D)
- Bebé (F)
- Dani Cárdenas (G)
- Diego López (G)
- Diego Méndez (M)
- E. Audero (G)
- E. Eto'o (F)
- E. Eto'o (Attacker)
- E. Saveljich (D)
- F. Lejeune (D)
- Fran Pérez (F)
- G. Bouare (M)
- G. Tsitaishvili (F)
- I. Alonso Martin (M)
- I. Balliu (D)
- Isi Palazón (M)
- J. Gil (G)
- Jorge de Frutos (F)
- José Pozo (M)
- J. Vertrouwd (D)
- Luiz Felipe (D)
- Marco de las Sías (D)
- Mario Hernández (D)
- Mario Suárez (D)
- Miguel Ángel Morro (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 153 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,632
153 apps · 113 starts
Goals / assists
2 / 0
2 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
27 / 2
one every 5.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.25
over 143 matches
Provider rating
6.74
over 143 matches
Attacking
Shots
31
0.20 per game
Shots on target
13
0.08 per game
Shot accuracy
42%
13 of 31
Conversion
6%
2 goals from 31 shots
Key passes
56
1.27 per game · 44 of 153
Offsides
1
0.14 per game · 7 of 153
Passing
Passes
4323
30.23 per game
Pass accuracy
25%
mean over 143 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1334
9.39 per game
Duels won
48%
641 of 1334
Dribbles attempted
53
1.10 per game · 48 of 153
Dribble success
51%
27 of 53
Defending & discipline
Tackles
337
2.86 per game · 118 of 153
Interceptions
135
1.59 per game · 85 of 153
Fouls committed
246
2.28 per game · 108 of 153
Fouls drawn
149
1.57 per game · 95 of 153
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 153
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 9 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 37 | 2,113 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 127 | 3/1 |
| 2024/25PD | 37 | 1,851 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 125 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 36 | 2,701 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 187 | 7/1 |
| 2022/23PD | 34 | 2,564 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 7 | 176 | 11/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2113 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1851 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2701 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2564 | 6.7 |